|
|
|
|
801 |
Burke, Jan Goodnight, Irene NY Simon and Schuster 1993 0671782002 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Large 8vo First Irene Kelley novel, author's first novel. Tiny smudge on lower fore-edge of pages; tiny amount of wear to lower corners of book; slight wear to top of spine of jacket. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Burnett, Whit The Maker of Signs NY Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1934 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Minus Very Good Minus 8vo Inscribed By Author, Ffep Tanning of pale purple spine of dj to silver and minor chipping and tears to top and bottom edges, now under mylar. Wear to bottom edge of boards. First book of short stories by founder of STORY Magazine. Bottom of boards somewhat worn. Inscription: For -- With all best wishes Whit Burnett. Also signature of the former owner (inscribee) on rfep. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Burr, John, Editor Street &Smith's Western Story, April, 1949, Vol. CCXX, No. 6 Street &Smith 1949 Trade Paperback Good 8vo Scott, H. W., Cover Illustration; Timmons, William, Illustrator of a Short Story. Wraps are tap-reinforced but separated from the magazine. All pages extant. In an archival bag. Contents: Novels: Tom W. Blackburn: Santel of the Sierras and Walt Coburn: 3--7--77; Novelettes: Michael Trent: A Pilgrim comes to Coffin Creek; Ralph Yergen: Powdersmoke Prescription; William J. Glynn: Gun Thunder at War Bonnet; Short Stories and Articles: Howard Haynes, The Widde3r's Might; John A. Thompson, Rock Cabins; Gene King, Range Savvy; Joseph F. Hook: Grubstake Dynamite; Jack Luzzatto: What's in a Brand; Emmet J. Powell: Bullet Trail; Seth Ranger: Bankroll; John North: Where to go; John A. Thompson, Mines and Mining; Captain Philip B. Sharpe, Guns and Gunners. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Burt, William H. The Mammals of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI University of Michigan Press 1954 Revised Edition 2nd Printing Cloth Over Boards Very Good No Jacket As Issued Large 8vo Richard Philip Grossenheider All color plates extant. Unmarked copy. B/w drawings and color plates all by Grossenheider. County-by-county habitat maps of Michigan for each species described. Good reference. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Burton, Margaret E The Assembly of the League of Natins Chicago University of Chicago Press 1941 1st Printing Cloth Very Good Plus Very Good Large 8vo Former owner's name inside front cover; three lines of pencilled notes, ffep. Perhaps a dozen pages have pencilled notes in the margins; otherwise unmarked. Dj has nicks and chips and a missing 1/2" x 1/4" triangle from the bottom edge of the front. Currently only copy on line with original dj. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Busby, Roger Snow Man New York Doubleday 1989 038524617X US First Printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Small 8vo Won British Police Review Award as most authentic police procedural of 1987. Wear (3 small tears) to top edge of jacket. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Busev, A. I., Translated Into English By J. Schmorak Analytical Chemistry of Molybdenum Jerusalem Israel program for Scientific Translations 1964 First English Edition Paper Covered Boards Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 8v This is the true first edition in English, predating the American edition by a few months. The Russian original was published in 1962. Withdrawn from Kerr McGee Research Center Library. Library markings endpapers and edges of text block. Card pocket removal scar inside front cover and removal of sticker, bottom of spine. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Buttram, Frank Volcanic Dust in Oklahoma Norman, OK Oklahoma Geological Survey 1914 Unstated Saddle-stapled Heavy Wraps Very Good Minus 8vo Former owners' names, front cover and embossed stamp, title page. 49 pages. Theory of volcanic ash deposits at the time of the writing, photos of some deposits, map of deposits determined to be in Oklahoma and chemical analyses of these deposits of such volcanic dust. Oklahoma Geological Survey Bulletin No. 13. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Byars, Betsy The Summer of the Swans New York Viking 1970 670-68190-3 1st Printing Cloth Very Good Good Minus Small 8vo Jacket has black/red stain on spine. Other than that would be VG. Newberry Medal still attached to front fo Jacket, although creased. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
Calahan, H. A. Sailing Technique NY MacMillan Company 1966 10th Printing Cloth Good Good Plus 8vo Jacket worn at edges and folds with nicks and chips. Moisture stain has run the blue color from top of pages down into the paper of all pages of book. Most pages warped; only a few have the blue color staining them. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Caldwell, Taylor The Balance Wheel NY Scribner 1951 1st Printing Cloth Good Plus Good Plus 8vo Wear to cloth at top of spine. Moisture has caused loss of red dye in cloth and stain to inside of jacket at bottom of spine and halfway across bottom 1" of both front and back covers. (stain only on back side of jacket). No moisture damage to interior of book. Fold edges of jacket worn and creased. Front and back of jacket shows rubbing. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Calhoun, Sharo Cooper; and English, Billie Jean Oklahoma Heritage Maysville, OK Holt, Calhoun & Clark 1984 Unstated Laminated Cover Very Good No Jacket As Issued Large 8vo School textbook issued for one semester, Jan 1986. Student's name entered on Textbook issue stamp inside front cover. No other markings (apparently the student hardly used the book) Book ID JW63 marked inside front cover and to fore-edge of pages. Nice copy. As much an almanac of the state as a textbook, with hundreds of short biographies, short histories of each governor's administration, and large sections devoted to women in Oklahoma, the Black history of Oklahoma, the Ku Klux Klan, etc. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
Calvert, Robert Winds of Opportunity Scarsdale, NY Scarsdale Press 1969 1st Printing Cloth Over Boards Very Good No Jacket As Issued 8vo A 6-year-old child when the family moved to a farm north of Guthrie, Oklahoma Territory, in 1895, Calvert went on to be a chemist, researcher, and teacher at University of Oklahoma, DuPont, Columbia University, and later with the U. S. Patent office. The introduction is by his friend, Dr. George Lynn Cross, president of the University of Oklahoma. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Calvert, Robert Winds of Opportunity Scarsdale, NY Scarsdale Press 1969 LC 73-84941 Unstated Cloth Very Good No Jacket As Issued 8vo Autobiography of chemist, researcher, businessman who moved to Oklahoma Territory in 1895 and always came back. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Campbell, Eula Christianne A Poet's Silhouette in Five Volumes Stillwater, OK Heritage Press 1977 2nd Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Large 8vo Author Signature, First Page After Title Page Slightly used copy, with only Christianne Campbell rather than Eula Christianne Campbell as the signature on the listing of the five volumes, in her usual brown ink. Nicely-produced book on heavy paper. This copy includes the translucent white paper dj which makes the silhouette on the cover much more dramatic. A few minor closed tears on the dj. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Campbell, Gladys; and Thomas, Russell Magazines and Newspapers of Today NY Harcourt Brace and Company 1929 Unstated Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo "Forward to the Teacher. The Purpose of this book, broadly stated, is to provide the teacher and the pupil with a directed approach to the wide field of magazine and newspaper reading." Former owner's name and date, March 1, 1930. Apparently not a text which was used very much. Bad timing for its release, just before stock market crash. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Campbell, John W., Jr., Editor Astounding Science-Fiction Volume XXX Nos 2-4 NY Street & Smith 1942 Quarterly Reprint Cloth Good Minus 4to Von Munchhausen, Isip, Kolliker, Mondorf, Orban, Stein, Fax, Kolliker, Kramer, Schneeman, Timmins Quarterly reprint of three separate issues under one hard cover. Includes everything except back cover of each issue. Spine missing, front hinge started, back hinge has endpaper split from pastedown. Magazine pages browning. Stories by van Vogt (3), Leinster (2), Hubbard, George O. Smith, Frank Belknap Long (2), L. Sprague de Camp, and many others. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
Campbell, Margaret The Great Violinists Garden City, NY Doubleday 1981 0385175655 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good Large 8vo Gift notation from wife to husband, inside front cover, and previous owner's name and address, ffep. Otherwise, unmarked copy. Histories of the great violinists from Corelli and Vivaldi through Zukerman, Perlman, and Chung, ending in 1980. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
Campbell, Robert In La-La Land We Trust New York Mysterious Press 1986 0892961708 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Fine Remainder 8vo Author Signature Sticker Ffep Remainder mark is red marker across bottom of book near spine. Includes note from Robert Campbell in response to letter from a fan: Dear Mr. ____-- Junkyard Dog is presently under option but--alas--none of the La-La Land Books. RC. Handwritten on back of index card, signed with initials. Hand-addressed envelope dated 30 July 1990. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Canfield, Dorothy Seasoned Timber New York Harcourt Brace and Company 1939 1st Printing Cloth Good No Jacket 8vo Paul Honore Woodcut Frontispiece Since it is missing its slipcase and the coarse cloth of the binding is beginning to wear at the base of the spine, the major value of this book is the 3-color woodcut print by Paul Honore used as the frontispiece. Good reading copy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Canjar, Lawrence Nicholas, And Camp, David T., Editors Developments in Physical Adsorption NY American Institute of Chemical Engineers 1969 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Ex-Library 4to Withdrawn from Kerr McGee Corp. Technical Center Library. Markings to front cover, inside front cover, and title page only. AIChE Symposium Series No. 96, Vol. 65. 119 pages, 14 articles and 3 abstracts. Pore Structure, molecular sieves, activated carbon, Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Canjar, Lawrence Nicholas, And John A. Kotecki, Editors Physical Adsorption Processes and Principles NY American Institute of Chemical Engineers 1967 1st Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Ex-Library 4to Withdrawn from Kerr McGee Corp. Technical Center Library. Markings to front cover, inside front cover, and title page only. AIChE Symposium Series No. 74, Vol. 63. 97 pages, 13 articles. Molecular sieves, diffusion coefficients, Silica Gel Air Driers, Kinetics. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Cannell, Stephen J. Final Victim NY William Morrow & Co. 1996 0688147755 1st Printing Paper Covered Boards Near Fine Near Fine Large 8vo Inscribed By Author, Title Page A nice copy, read once. Inscription: To -- It's Great to see you again. Best Always. Stephen J. Cannell. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Cannell, Stephen J. The Devil's Workshop New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1999 0688166180 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Large 8vo Microbiologist, reported dead, escapes from military research prison with aid of White Supremacist train-riding hoboes who want to use the weapon that has been developed to launch a biological attack on all African-Americans. Nice copy. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Canning, Victor Fall from Grace New York William Morrow & Co. 1981 0688001955 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Good Small 8vo Stains to endpapers and jacket foldovers from rubber cement used to glue down the end papers. Wear to lower edge of jacket. Good reading copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
855 |
Carleton Rhymes of the Planet NY Harper 1895 1st Printing Cloth Very Good No Jacket 8vo Last four pages advertisements for other Harper & Brothers publications. Silver and gold gilt printing on red cloth. Red color of cloth water-damaged at four corners; cloth badly scuffed at top and middle of spine; gilt printing bright. First printing from colophon and date on title page. Author wrote several books of poetry. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Carlin, Richard L., Editor Transition Metal Chemistry: A Series of Advances Volume 6 NY Marcel Dekker 1970 LC 65-27431 1st Printing Cloth Over Boards Near Fine Very Good Large 8vo This copy has a red star stamped on the title page. Otherwise unmarked. Minor shelfwear tot he dust jacket. Topics: Bridge bonding and bi-nuclear coordination compounds, and complexes of Chromium III with ammonia and amines (primary, secondary, and tertiary are covered) in their kinetics, geometry, bonding, etc. Contributors are D. A. House, Clifford S. Garner, Boguslawa jezowska-Trzebiatowska, and Walter Wojciechowski. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Carlinsky, Dan, Editor College Humor NY Random House 1982 0064640523 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket As Issued 4to "Cartoons, Stories, Poems, Jokes and assorted Foolishness from Over 95 Campus Magazines from the 1870's to the 1980's...."An updated edition of the hardcover book A Century of College Humor. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Carpino, Nancy What Makes a Snowflake Grow? Coventry, RI, U.S.A. Carpino Books 1999 192867500X 1st Printing Saddle-stapled Heavy Wraps Very Good 8vo McNeilis, Jessica (illustrator) Poem about What Makes a Snowflake Grow. Few lines each right hand page; b/w illustration on left-hand page. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Carr, Janet H.; Shepherd, Roberta B. Physiotherapy in Disorders of the Brain London William Heinemann Medical 1980 0894436562 1st Printing Leatherette (vinyl) Near Fine No Jacket Large 8vo Cover says An Aspen Publication but title page states published by Heinemann; verso states published in North American with permission from William Heinemann Medical Books, London. Very nice copy of the profusely-illustrated work on methods of helping rebuild mobility in those with loss of same. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Carrick, Carol Whaling Days NY Clarion 1993 0395509483 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Near Fine Ex-Library 4to - over 93/4" - 12" tall Frampton, David Discard stamp and three dates on back endpapers. One sticker on jacket. Two magic marker stripes over bar codes but not on the jacket itself, on the outside of the plastic jacket protector. Illustrated with colored woodcuts of sailing to catch the whale. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Carson, Rachel The Sea Around Us NY Oxford University Press 1951 LC 51-10430 Unstated Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo This book won the National Book Award for non-fiction, 1951. Two large chips missing from spine of jacket; other chips at folds. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
Carter, Boake Johnny Q. Public Speaks! The Nation appraises the New Deal NY Dodge Publishing 1936 2nd Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good Good 8vo Inscribed By Author, Ffep Orange cloth cover with printed illustration of crowd on lower 1/2. DJ missing top 1" of spine and chips to corners missing. Contents are edited selections from letters to "radio editorialist" Boake Carter. Inscription: Best Wishes, Boake Carter. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Carter, George F. Pleaistocene Man at San Diego Baltimore, MD Johns Hopkins 1957 LC 57-9516 1st Printing Cloth Very Good No Jacket Large 8vo Former owner's "From the library of" sticker inside front cover. endpapers are maps of all the areas of San Diego referred to in the text. Author material from dj laid in by back cover. Large coffee (?) stain to fore-edge of book; text not harmed. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
Carter, Germaine The Home Book of French Cookery Garden City, NY Doublday 1950 Unstated Quarterbound cloth/board Good Plus Very Good Minus 12mo Very nice reading coy of this WWII-vintage compilation. "Traditional French Cooking of a simple and practical nature presented through hundreds of succulent, authentic recipes." This is a recipe book, NOT a technique book. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Carter, Nick Dragon Flame NY Award 1966 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine No Jacket As Issued 12mo First printing, May 1966, paperback original. "A Killmaster Spy Chiller" Very slight edgewear. "Only a fool would have tried to cross that border to get to the General. A fool--or AXE agent N3, who--in spite of the prodding of the delectable Fan Su--knew he would have his work cut out for himn to get in....and out again....alive!" Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Carter, William J, DDS, MS, and Graham-Carter, Jean, PhD Buckboards & Parlors to Bungalows &Towers: A History of Oklahoma Dentistry, 1862-1995 Bethany, OK Dental Folklore Books 1995 093098903X 11th Edition Laminated Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 4to Author Signature Only, Ffep Three small library stamps, Title page, RFEP, and rear paste down. History of dentistry in Indian Territory, Oklahoma Territory, and the State of Oklahoma. Many names of practitioners and locations. Signature on ffep, Wm J. Carter, DDS, MS. Pictures of many dentists including a photo on a paste-in erratum slip, p. 107. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Carver, Willard Carver's Scientific Catechism: Being Studies Preparatory to Chiropractic. With a Glossary Oklahoma City Carver Chiropractic College 1924 1st Printing Cloth Very Good Minus No Jacket 8vo Tight copy. A few underlinings on paper beginning to tan. Dark green cloth with gilt titles still bright on the cover, tarnished on the spine. Cloth shows wear to bottom edge of boards and head and heel of spine. Former owner's small printed name, ffep. Dust jacket is now missing but its presence has caused tanning to endpapers. Dr. Carver and his college are said to be the founder of modern chiropractic medicine. Price:
140.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Casanova, Carlamaria, Translated and Edited By Connie Mandracchia DeCaro Renata Tebaldi: The Voice of an Angel Dallas, Texas Baskerville Publishers 1995 1880909405 US First Printing Paper Covered Boards Very Good Near Fine 8vo Inscribed By Author, Ffep Nice copy. DJ has a small tear, closed. Includes CD with 14 tracks, many from very early in Tebaldi's career. 111 photos in a section between pages 186 and 187. Includes complete repertory, chronology, discography, and index. A superb biography of one of the great careers of the twentieth century. Has been well-read, but the dust jacket is extremely nice. Inscribed in New York in November, 1995, by Miss Tebladi to a fan. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Casella, Alfredo 11 Children's Pieces for Piano NY Associated Music Publishers 1949 US First Printing Saddle-stapled Heavy Wraps Very Good 4to Piano music for the intermediate student. Dedicated to Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco. Italian title: 11 Pezzi Infantili. Unmarked copy with some fading to cover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Casimir, H. B. G On the Interaction Between Atomic Nuclei and Electrons San Francisco W. W. Freeman and Co. 1963 2nd Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Ex-Library 8v One of the seminal papers on the hyprfine structure of the atom. Includes a new preface by the author and a forward by I. I. Rabi. "minor classic in the history of physics." Minor library markings, spine, front cover, inside front cover, and ffep. withdrawn from Kerr McGee Research Library. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Cassidy, Claudia Europe on the Aisle NY Random House 1954 LC 54-5956 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good Minus 8vo The critic of the Chicago Tribune spent the summer traveling in Europe with her husband, and here are her comments on the trip. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Cassidy, John A. Robert W. Buchanan NY Twayne 1973 0805710663 Unstated Cloth Very Good Near Fine Ex-Library 8vo One library stamp, tp; card pocket, rfep, call no. sticker, spine of dj (under plastic). DJ formerly taped down and tape has stained endpapers and covers of book. Text unmarked. Twayne's English Author Series No. 157 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Castle, Eugene W. The Great Giveaway Chicago Henry Regnery 1957 LC 57-8243 2nd Printing Cloth Very Good Good Plus 8vo The giveaway to rebuild foreign countries. How did we do ? At what cost ? Did it work ? Closed tear with wrinkling and creasing, bottom of front of dj. Chips and nicks to edges and corners. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Castro, Americo, Translated By Edmund L. King The Structure of Spanish History Princeton, NJ Princeton University Press 1954 LC 53-10149 1st Printing Cloth Very Good Good Large 8vo Unmarked except for three rubber stamps inside front cover and ffep. Belonged to a university extension division (courses by mail) but is unmarked. DJ very worn with some small tears, closed, and large chips at corners. Top edge of spine has been taped. Now under mylar. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Caudill, William Wayne; Lawyer, Frank D.; And Bullock, Thomas A. A Bucket of Oil: The Humanistic Approach to Building Design for Energy Conservation Boston Cahners Books 1974 0843601264 Unstated Paper Covered Boards Very Good No Jacket Square 8vo Things to take into account for energy conservation in buildings. Chapters on lighting, climate, heat flow, ventillation, sun control, walls, wind control, windows, and more. How to design energy-saving into a building. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|