Lane's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McCaffrey, Anne Black Horses for the King
San Diego Harcourt Brace and Company 1996 0152273220 / 9780152273224 BC Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
One scrape/chip combination, less than 1"long, to back of jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Line
New York Del Rey 1992 0345379845 / 9780345379849 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 
3rd novel of Killashadra Ree with that most wonderful stage direction for an ending: " Exit, triumphant, stage center." Ms. McCaffrey's background was in theater. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McCaffrey, Anne Damia
New York Ace 1992 0399136487 / 9780399136481 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Plus Near Fine 
Tanning to top, bottom, sides of all pages; otherwise fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McCaffrey, Anne Damia's Children
New York Ace 1993 039913817X / 9780399138171 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Fair 
Slight tanning to edges of pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Choice
New York Ace 1997 0399142703 / 9780399142703 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 
Nice copy. Remainder mark is 1/2"-long narrow pink streaks to top and bottom of pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
New York Del Rey 1985 345-31599-5 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 
Second novel of Killashandra Ree, crystal singer. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McCaffrey, Anne Nerilka's Story
New York Del Rey 1986 0345331591 / 9780345331595 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 
Remainder mark is red on top of pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCaffrey, Anne Nerilka's Story
New York Del Rey 1986 0345331591 / 9780345331595 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 
Lovely copy 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McCaffrey, Anne The Dragonriders of Pern
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1978 BC Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good 
Lovely copy. Pages tight, good color to jacket. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McCaffrey, Anne The Girl Who Heard Dragons
New York TOR 1994 0312931735 / 9780312931735 BC Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good 
Collection of McCaffrey short stories, including title story in the Pern universe, and others covering all times and all places. Slight wear to base of spine of book and corners of jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McCaffrey, Anne The Renegades of Pern
New York Del Rey 1989 0345340965 / 9780345340962 Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Near Fine 
Third printing. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCaffrey, Anne The Renegades of Pern
New York Del Rey 1989 0345340965 / 9780345340962 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Fine 
Jacket unfaded. Nice copy 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McCaffrey, Anne The Rowan
New York Ace 1990 0399135707 / 9780399135705 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Plus Near Fine 
Shelfwear to bottom of binding; tanning to top bottom and sides of every page. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne on Ahabbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Astleybookfarm.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Aucott.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bbrownandassoc.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Bdbooksandart.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Beckhambooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Brickroadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bythebooklc.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Capricornbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Coasbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Confettibooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Crazy4bookz.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Danglaeserbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Easychairbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Elpinarillobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Foxfirebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Garrisonhousebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Heirloombookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Horsebooksplus.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Infinitybooksjapan.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Kathmandubooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Mybookiejoint.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Mysteryandimagination.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Oldsaratogabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Orielisbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Pbobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Ravenwoodbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Reading-well.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Rileybooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Riversedgebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Rosesarereadbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Seaoceanbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Svbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Themissingvolume.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Topshelfbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Vintagebooks.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne on Waverlybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Wheenobooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Wisestreetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LanesBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie