|
|
De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pratt, Fletcher, and L. Sprague De Camp Land of Unreason NY Henry Holt and Company 1942 1st Printing Cloth Very Good Minus Very Good Minus Boris Artzybasheff, Jacket and Interior Decorations Paper browning. No statement of edition. 260 pages plus one leaf introducing first 18 pages of The Compleat Enchanter, published the previous year. DJ colors bright, but top edge is soiled with chips. A very nice copy with very little wear to the cloth. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
De Camp, L. Sprague. Edited By John W. Campbell Sprague De Camp's New Anthology of Science Fiction London Panther 1953 1st Printing Cloth Over Boards Very Good Minus In Part One of the scarcest of the Sprague de Camp hardcover originals. Tight binding. Outer 1/2" of each page browned. Old moisture damage to cloth on front and back, but no staining; just missing color. Gilt titles on spine and Panther Books imprint on front cover still bright. Most of front cover of dj tipped in, ffep; all of blurb on back cover of dj tipped in inside front cover; spine of dj laid in. Three light rubber stamps of former owner's name, inside front cover and back cover and bottom edge of page block. Text unmarked. Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
De Camp, L. Sprague The Hand of Zei Philadelphia Owlswick 1978 0913896209 / 9780913896204 Reprint Pictorial Boards Very Good No Jacket As Issued Cartier, Ed, and Freas, Frank Kelley (cover) Would be near fine except for three bumped corners and beginning of foxing to top edge and fore-edge of page block. Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
De Camp, L. Sprague The Search for Zei NY Avalon 1962 1st Printing Cloth Over Boards Very Good Very Good Ed Emshwiller, Cover Art "This is the first half, slightly expanded, of the story The Hand of Zei, published as a four-part serial in Astounding Science-Fiction Oct., Nov., and Dec. 1950, and Jan. 1951. . . . The Second half of the story is to be published in book form later." Former owner's name and date inside front cover; otherwise unmarked. Nice copy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
De Camp, L. Sprague The Tritonian Ring Philadelphia Owlswick 1977 0913896099 Reprint Cloth Very Good Very Good Cawthorn, Jim and Barr, George Inscribed By Author, Title Page Would be near fine other than a small scuff to the bottom edge of the book and two 1/4" tears at top of spine and bottom of front foldover of dj. Inscription on title page: For -- / L Sprague de Camp 10/29/82. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Ahabbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Antiquarius.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Aucott.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Aziomedia.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Bagbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Bbrownandassoc.net De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Blackflamebooks.co.uk De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Bookembooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Bookmarcsonline.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Bythebooklc.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Capricornbooks.ca De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Coasbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Confettibooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Covertocoverbooks.ca De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Cupboardmaker.com
| De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Easychairbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Elpinarillobooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Goodwillbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Grendelbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Hoffmansbookshop.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Infinitybooksjapan.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Jamespepperbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Johnbalebooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Kathmandubooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Leonsbookstore.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Lpbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Montclairbookcenter.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Mybookiejoint.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Mysteryandimagination.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Notquitenewstuff.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Orielisbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Patbookman.net De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Ravenwoodbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Runforcoverbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Seaoceanbooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Thebookishpelican.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Thebooksend.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Themissingvolume.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Waverlybooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Websterbookstore.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Wintertimebooks.com De Camp, L. Sprague; And Catherine Crook De Camp on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|