|
|
Francis, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Francis, Dick 10-lb Penalty Ringwood, Victoria, Australia MIchael Josephs 1997 0718142454 / 9780718142452 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 2nd printing of the Australian edition. Same jacket picture as the British edition. Good reading copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Francis, Dick Bolt New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 0399132260 / 9780399132261 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Very Good cock to spine Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Francis, Dick Break In New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good Slight chipping to top and bottom edges of jacket. Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Francis, Dick Come to Grief New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 1st Printing Hard Cover Good Minus Good Plus Ex-Library A reading copy only. Spine cocked, a few pages lightly stained. Still in library plastic cover with only one library stamp and no pockets, etc. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Francis, Dick Come to Grief New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Near Fine One tear to top of jacket, center of spine, and wear to top edge of jacket. Two bumped corners. Edgar Award winner ? Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Francis, Dick Comeback London MIchael Joseph 1991 0718134680 / 9780718134686 2nd Printing Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Former owner's name inside front cover. Paper beginning to yellow, as with all British printings of Francis' novels. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Francis, Dick Comeback New York Putnam 1991 0399136703 / 9780399136702 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Jacket rubbed slightly over cloth/board joint, front and back. Slight discoloration from price sticker at lower front corner of jacket. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Francis, Dick Driving Force London MIchael Josephs 1992 0718134826 / 9780718134822 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine Small amount of wear to top and bottom of spine and corners. Paper yellowing, typical for the British publications of Francis' books. Very nice reading copy. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Francis, Dick Murder International NY Nelson Doubleday 1973 BC Hard Cover Very Good Plus Good Plus Fourth Dick Francis trilogy, containing his 10th, 11th, and 12th novels, Smokescreen, Slayride, and Knockdown. Only mar to the book itself is bumping and cracking of the bottom of the spine buckram. Jacket worn at top and bottom of spine and corners. Two tiny scrapes on back of jacket. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Francis, Dick Straight London MIchael Joseph 1989 0718131800 / 9780718131807 Reprint Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Lovely copy. Printed in Australia (?!!?) with British price and Canadian price. Apparently a second printing (only says reprinted, 1989) Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Francis, Dick To the Hilt New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141855 / 9780399141850 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Near Fine Price-clipped dust jacket, otherwise fine. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis, Dick on 95bellstreet.com Francis, Dick on Ahabbooks.com Francis, Dick on Aldersgatebooks.com Francis, Dick on Astleybookfarm.com Francis, Dick on Aziomedia.com Francis, Dick on Bookarc.com.au Francis, Dick on Bookembooks.com Francis, Dick on Booksmaps.com Francis, Dick on Booksr4u.net Francis, Dick on Bythebooklc.com Francis, Dick on Capricornbooks.ca Francis, Dick on Cinemagebooks.com Francis, Dick on Coasbooks.com Francis, Dick on Crawfordsnautical.com Francis, Dick on Doullbooks.com Francis, Dick on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Francis, Dick on Easychairbooks.com Francis, Dick on Genesbooks.com Francis, Dick on Gillianjamesbooks.com Francis, Dick on Heirloombookstore.com Francis, Dick on Horsebooksplus.com Francis, Dick on Infinitybooksjapan.com Francis, Dick on Jackdawbooks.com Francis, Dick on Kathmandubooks.com Francis, Dick on Lenungerbooks.com Francis, Dick on Mysteryandimagination.com Francis, Dick on Naughtonsbooks.com Francis, Dick on Rareandsigned.com Francis, Dick on Ravenwoodbooks.com Francis, Dick on Reading-well.com Francis, Dick on Riversedgebooks.com Francis, Dick on Robinsrarebooks.com
| Francis, Dick on Seaoceanbooks.com Francis, Dick on Serendipitybooks.com.au Francis, Dick on Star-dot-star.net Francis, Dick on Thebookhound.net Francis, Dick on Themissingvolume.com Francis, Dick on Thewrightcollection.com Francis, Dick on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Vagabondbooks.com Francis, Dick on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Francis, Dick on Waverlybooks.com Francis, Dick on Whitingbooks.com Francis, Dick on Wisestreetbooks.com Francis, Dick on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|