Lane's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wagner, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wagner, Richard Das Liebesmahl Der Apostel / The Feast of Pentecost / La Cene Des Apotres. Eine Biblische Scene Fur Mannerstimmen Und Grosses Orchester
Leipzig Breitkopf & Haertel 1892 Reprint Cloth Over Boards Very Good Minus Ex-Library 
Pages totally unmarked. Two rubber stamps, ffep and inside back cover, and scar from removing pocket inside front cover. BUT the majority of the green cloth has been splattered with something which has left white spots all over it. Minor wear to the corners and edges of the cloth. But the interior, the score itself, is extremely well-preserved. Text in German-English-French 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wagner, Richard; Translated Into English By H. & F. Corder Das Rheingold
London Schott Unstated Cloth Over Boards Very Good No Jacket 
Piano reduction by R. Kleinmichel. 221 unmarked pages. Really nice copy. 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wagner, Richard Der Fliegende Hollaender. Klavierauszug/Vocal Score/Chant et Piano
Budapest Koenamann Music 1993 9638303014X Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked copy. K1009 is a reprint of an early C. F. Meser edition, which ran into copyright problems and required the removal of the title page (the Mester title page) and blocking out of the Meser notation on the copyright page. Unmarked copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wagner, Richard Der Fliegende Hollander, Piano-Vocal Score
Budapest Konemann Music 963830314X / 9789638303141 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Minus Ex-Library 
Title page removed. Library markings top of first and last pages and top edge of page block. Otherwise an unmarked, seemingly unused German language only piano-vocal score. Good study score. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wagner, Richard; piano Score By Karl Klindworth Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg [The Mastersingers of Nurnburg]
Mainz B. Schott's Sohne 1903 Flexible Cloth (loose Weave ) Very Good 
German-only piano vocal score. Schott's plate numbers 27327. Few markings. Frotispiece is tipped-in photograph of Wagner. Essay on history of composition and early performances by Prof. Dr. Wilhelm Altmann and motive table before the score. Wear to cornrs and edges of cloth. Gilt-stamped titles faded, expecially on spine, to the point that someone has written Meistersinger on the spine in black. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wagner, Richard Die Walkure
Munich, Germany Baryerische Staatsoper 2003 1st Printing Trade Paperback Near Fine 
German language text of notes on the oratorio and the production at the Bavarian National Theater which premiered in 2003. Libretto in German. Many color and b/w pictures. 132 pages. Laid in: program for Wednesday, May 3, 2003, announcement of recording on Farao Records. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wagner, Richard Die Walkure
East Aurora, NY Roycroft Editions Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Two rubber stamps, ffep and inside back cover. Otherwise unmarked. 304 pages. Probably reprint of early Schirmer score after expiration of copyright. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wagner, Richard Die Walkure. Vllstandiger Klavierauszug Von Karl Klindworth
Budapest Koenamann Music 1993 9638303123 / 9789638303127 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked copy. K1007 is a reprint of "the early Schott edition" piano vocal score. 274 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wagner, Richard Götterdämmerung. Klavierauszug mit Text von Felix Mottl
Frankfurt C. F. Peters Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good 
A little discoloration to the cover edges (hand prints ?). Otherwise unmarked. The piano reduction by Felix Mottl; the libretto and music by Wagner. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wagner, Richard Lohengrin: Romantische Oper in Drei Akten. Vollstaendiger Klavierauszug Von Theodor Uhlig.
Budapest Koenamann Music 1993 9638303166 / 9789638303165 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Unmarked copy. K1011 is a reprint of Breitkopf und Haertel's early piano vocal score. 262 pages. New copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wagner, Richard Parsifal, Ene Buehneweihfestspiel. Orchester Partitura
Budapest Koenamann Music 1993 9638303069 / 9789638303066 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Unmarked copy. K1002 is a reprint of B Schott's plates 23571. New copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wagner, Richard Parsifal, Ene Buehneweihfestspiel. Vom Orchester Fur Das Klavier Ubertragen Von Joseph Rubinstein
Budapest Koenamann Music 1993 9638303115 / 9789638303110 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Unmarked copy. K1006 is a reprint of B Schott's early piano vocal score. 260 pages. New copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wagner, Richard, Translated By Margareth Glyn Parsifal: A Stage-Consecrating Festival Play
NY G. Schirmer 1950 Unstated Trade Paperback Good Ex-Library 
Unmarked except for library stamps title page and spine. Top and bottom edges of spine tape-reinforced. Piano arrangement by Karl Klindworth. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wagner, Richard Rienzi, Der Letzte Der Tribunen. Grosse Tragische Oper in Funf Akten.
Leipzig Breitkopf Und Hartel 1910 Reprint Cloth-Covered Boards Very Good 
Nice copy of Volume I (Band I) of Watner's Werke, Cloth beginning to split at top edge and back fold of spine, and one pucture to center of spine, and small abrasions at corners. 433 unmarked pages. Breitkopf und Haertel endpapers with design of a bear, foliage, and a staff with wings and snakes. Former owner's stamp, ffep. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wagner, Richard Siegfried, Partitura
Budapest Konemann Music 963830359X / 9789638303592 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Minus Ex-Library 
Title page removed. Library markings top of first and last pages and top edge of page block. Otherwise an unmarked, seemingly unused German language full orchestral score. Good study score. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wagner, Richard Siegfried, Partitura
Budapest Konemann Music Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good Minus Ex-Library 
An unmarked, seemingly unused German language full orchestral score. Good study score. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wagner, Richard; French Version By Alfred Ernst Siegfried. Partition Pour Chant & Piano Par Karl Klindworth
Paris Schott 1902 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good Minus 
Front and back covers removed but title page printed in gold, black, green and red. Unmarked copy with original French casts of Rouen (1900) and Paris (1902) on the second page. Schott Plates 26752. 337 pages. German and French text. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wagner, Richard Siegfried. Vollstandiger Klavier-Auszug Von Kark Klindworth
Mainz Schott 1908 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good Minus 
Part of spine peeling. 357 pages. rfep has list of Met broadcasts 1937-51. Otherwise unmarked. Collection Litolff No. 2518. Schott plates 27827. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wagner, Richard Tannhauser Und Der Saengerkrieg Auf Wartburg. Klavierauszug/Vocal Score/Chant et Piano
Budapest Koenamann Music 1993 9638303166 / 9789638303165 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
Unmarked copy. K1010 is a reprint of "an early edition" piano vocal score. 273 pages. New copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wagner, Richard Tannhauser Und Der Sangerkrieg Auf Wartburg. Vollstandiger Kalivier-auszug Zu Zwei Handen ... Von Johannes Doebber
Berlin Adolph Furstner 1911 First Thus Quarterbound, Leather/Boards Very Good Minus 
183 pages. Piano-only score with words above the piano part, but not the vocal lines. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wagner, Richard on Adamsavebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Arcanabooks.us
Wagner, Richard on Aziomedia.com
Wagner, Richard on Bookarc.com.au
Wagner, Richard on Bookbrothers.net
Wagner, Richard on Bookcollector.net
Wagner, Richard on Bookcrazy.us
Wagner, Richard on Brusselembroidery.com
Wagner, Richard on Coasbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Wagner, Richard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Easychairbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Elkhornbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Genesbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Goldringbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Heirloombookstore.com
Wagner, Richard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Innesbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Kellybooks.net
Wagner, Richard on Kensvideo.net
Wagner, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wagner, Richard on Moodybooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Mybookiejoint.com
Wagner, Richard on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Oceanwavebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Opendoorbooks.us
Wagner, Richard on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Rogercoybooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Runforcoverbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Svbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Theshelfbookshop.com
Wagner, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Vintagebooks.com.au
Wagner, Richard on Websterbookstore.com
Wagner, Richard on Whitingbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@LanesBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com