Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
McCaffrey, Anne All the Weyrs of Pern New York Del Rey 1991 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Fine 8vo Can the dragons, with the help of AIVAS, rid Pern of thread ? Price: 3.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Black Horses for the King San Diego Harcourt Brace and Company 1996 BC Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Small 8vo One scrape/chip combination, less than 1"long, to back of jacket. Price: 8.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Line New York Del Rey 1992 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 8vo 3rd novel of Killashadra Ree with that most wonderful stage direction for an ending: " Exit, triumphant, stage center." Ms. McCaffrey's background was in theater. Price: 15.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Damia New York Ace 1992 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Plus Near Fine 8vo Tanning to top, bottom, sides of all pages; otherwise fine. Price: 8.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Damia's Children New York Ace 1993 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Fair 8vo Slight tanning to edges of pages Price: 10.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsong NY Atheneum 1976 1st Printing Cloth Very Good Minus Very Good Minus Ex-Library Large 8vo Library markings to endpapers and a stamp on title page. DJ still has silver tape tab on spine for call number marking. New Plastic protector. Small amount of old card pocket left on rfep during removal. Price: 45.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Choice New York Ace 1997 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 8vo Nice copy. Remainder mark is 1/2"-long narrow pink streaks to top and bottom of pages. Price: 9.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra New York Del Rey 1985 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Small 8vo Second novel of Killashandra Ree, crystal singer. Price: 15.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Nerilka's Story New York Del Rey 1986 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall Remainder mark is red on top of pages. Price: 7.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne Nerilka's Story New York Del Rey 1986 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall Lovely copy Price: 20.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne The Dragonriders of Pern Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1978 BC Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good Small 8vo Lovely copy. Pages tight, good color to jacket. Price: 11.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne The Girl Who Heard Dragons New York TOR 1994 BC Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good Small 8vo Collection of McCaffrey short stories, including title story in the Pern universe, and others covering all times and all places. Slight wear to base of spine of book and corners of jacket. Price: 8.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne The Renegades of Pern New York Del Rey 1989 Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Near Fine 8vo Third printing. Good reading copy. Price: 3.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne The Renegades of Pern New York Del Rey 1989 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Fine 8vo Jacket unfaded. Nice copy Price: 12.00 USD
McCaffrey, Anne The Rowan New York Ace 1990 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Plus Near Fine 8vo Shelfwear to bottom of binding; tanning to top bottom and sides of every page. Price: 8.00 USD