Lane's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McCaffrey, Anne  All the Weyrs of Pern
New York Del Rey 1991 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Fine 8vo
Can the dragons, with the help of AIVAS, rid Pern of thread ?
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McCaffrey, Anne  Black Horses for the King
San Diego Harcourt Brace and Company 1996 BC Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Small 8vo
One scrape/chip combination, less than 1"long, to back of jacket.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McCaffrey, Anne  Crystal Line
New York Del Rey 1992 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 8vo
3rd novel of Killashadra Ree with that most wonderful stage direction for an ending: " Exit, triumphant, stage center." Ms. McCaffrey's background was in theater.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McCaffrey, Anne  Damia
New York Ace 1992 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Plus Near Fine 8vo
Tanning to top, bottom, sides of all pages; otherwise fine.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McCaffrey, Anne  Damia's Children
New York Ace 1993 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Fair 8vo
Slight tanning to edges of pages
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonsong
NY Atheneum 1976 1st Printing Cloth Very Good Minus Very Good Minus Ex-Library Large 8vo
Library markings to endpapers and a stamp on title page. DJ still has silver tape tab on spine for call number marking. New Plastic protector. Small amount of old card pocket left on rfep during removal.
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McCaffrey, Anne  Freedom's Choice
New York Ace 1997 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 8vo
Nice copy. Remainder mark is 1/2"-long narrow pink streaks to top and bottom of pages.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McCaffrey, Anne  Killashandra
New York Del Rey 1985 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Small 8vo
Second novel of Killashandra Ree, crystal singer.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McCaffrey, Anne  Nerilka's Story
New York Del Rey 1986 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall
Remainder mark is red on top of pages.
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McCaffrey, Anne  Nerilka's Story
New York Del Rey 1986 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine Remainder 16mo - over 53/4" - 63/4" tall
Lovely copy
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McCaffrey, Anne  The Dolphins of Pern
New York Del Rey 1994 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Fine 8vo
Lovely copy.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McCaffrey, Anne  The Dragonriders of Pern
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1978 BC Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good Small 8vo
Lovely copy. Pages tight, good color to jacket.
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McCaffrey, Anne  The Girl Who Heard Dragons
New York TOR 1994 BC Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good Small 8vo
Collection of McCaffrey short stories, including title story in the Pern universe, and others covering all times and all places. Slight wear to base of spine of book and corners of jacket.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. McCaffrey, Anne  The Renegades of Pern
New York Del Rey 1989 Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Near Fine 8vo
Third printing. Good reading copy.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. McCaffrey, Anne  The Renegades of Pern
New York Del Rey 1989 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Fine 8vo
Jacket unfaded. Nice copy
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. McCaffrey, Anne  The Rowan
New York Ace 1990 1st Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Plus Near Fine 8vo
Shelfwear to bottom of binding; tanning to top bottom and sides of every page.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Andre NortonAnthony Burgess >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings

Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Themissingvolume.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Confettibooks.com
Mullayink.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Hgbookseller.com
Northwestbooks.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Vintagebooks.com.au
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Bird-room-books.net
Gtbookshelf.com
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Fictionalpursuits.com
Book-smiths.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Bookcollector.net
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com
Mistyhillsbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions