|
|
Dick Francis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Fine 8vo Smucge to bottom of pages, very light. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Fine 8vo cock to spine, light wear to bottom of binding. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Francis, Dick 10-lb Penalty Ringwood, Victoria, Australia MIchael Josephs 1997 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine 8vo 2nd printing of the Australian edition. Same jacket picture as the British edition. Good reading copy. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Francis, Dick Bolt New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1987 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Good Very Good 8vo cock to spine Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Francis, Dick Break In New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Very Good 8vo Slight chipping to top and bottom edges of jacket. Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Francis, Dick Come to Grief New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 1st Printing Hard Cover Good Minus Good Plus Ex-Library 8vo A reading copy only. Spine cocked, a few pages lightly stained. Still in library plastic cover with only one library stamp and no pockets, etc. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Francis, Dick Come to Grief New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Fine 8vo Very Nice copy Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Francis, Dick Come to Grief New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Near Fine 8vo One tear to top of jacket, center of spine, and wear to top edge of jacket. Two bumped corners. Edgar Award winner ? Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Francis, Dick Comeback New York Putnam 1991 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine Near Fine 8vo Jacket rubbed slightly over cloth/board joint, front and back. Slight discoloration from price sticker at lower front corner of jacket. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Francis, Dick Comeback London MIchael Joseph 1991 2nd Printing Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 8vo Former owner's name inside front cover. Paper beginning to yellow, as with all British printings of Francis' novels. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Francis, Dick Decider New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Fine 8vo Nice copy. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Francis, Dick Driving Force New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Fine 8vo Nice copy Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Francis, Dick Driving Force London MIchael Josephs 1992 2nd Printing Hard Cover Very Good Plus Near Fine 8vo Small amount of wear to top and bottom of spine and corners. Paper yellowing, typical for the British publications of Francis' books. Very nice reading copy. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Francis, Dick Hot Money NY Putnam 1988 BC Cloth Very Good Very Good Small 8vo Copyright page states First American Editon 1988 but it is a book club. The First American edition is the Putnam trade edition, in a larger size, larger print, and thicker paper. Good reading copy. Wear to corners and edges of jacket. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Francis, Dick Longshot New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Very Good Near Fine 8vo
Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Francis, Dick Murder International NY Nelson Doubleday 1973 BC Hard Cover Very Good Plus Good Plus 8vo Fourth Dick Francis trilogy, containing his 10th, 11th, and 12th novels, Smokescreen, Slayride, and Knockdown. Only mar to the book itself is bumping and cracking of the bottom of the spine buckram. Jacket worn at top and bottom of spine and corners. Two tiny scrapes on back of jacket. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Francis, Dick Straight London MIchael Joseph 1989 Reprint Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 8vo Lovely copy. Printed in Australia (?!!?) with British price and Canadian price. Apparently a second printing (only says reprinted, 1989) Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Francis, Dick To the Hilt New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 US First Printing Quarterbound cloth/board Fine Near Fine 8vo Price-clipped dust jacket, otherwise fine. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Dick Francis Listings |