Lane's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Shakespeare, William  Othello
NY Composing Room 1974 Unstated Quarterbound cloth/board Near Fine No Jacket As Issued Square 8vo Beck, Jack Wolfgang
Leather binding over cloth-covered boards. Gilt printing. Black cloth slipcase is in near fine condition. Lovely illustrations and superb printing.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Shakespeare, William; Craik, T. W. (editor)  The Merry Wives of Windsor
Don Mills, ON, Canada Oxford University Press 1990 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine No Jacket As Issued 8vo
Extensive footnotes with the text of the play and a huge amount of material placing the play in its historic context. Some pages have more footnotes than dialogue of the play.
Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Shakespeare, William; Edited By Wright, Louis B.  Henry IV Part I
NY Pocket Books 1961 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo
Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare edition. Pocket Bound Books edition for institutions rather than paperback. Text unmarked. Library stamps 2 pages. Front endpapers scarred by removal of card pocket and library stickers. Pagination: 50 pages of background material; 115 leaves of play. Play printed on right hand pages with notes on left-hand page. Only right-hand pages numbered.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William; Edited By Wright, Louis B.  Henry IV Part II
NY Pocket Books 1961 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 12mo
Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare edition. Pocket Bound Books edition for institutions rather than paperback. Text unmarked. Library stamps 2 pages. Front endpapers scarred by removal of card pocket and library stickers. Pagination: 50 pages of background material; 126 leaves of play. Play printed on right hand pages with notes on left-hand page. Only right-hand pages numbered.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William; Pafford, J. H. P., Editor  The Winter's Tale
London Routledge 1996 Reprint Trade Paperback Near Fine 8vo
Very nice copy with the notes that have made the Arden edition exceptional for 35 years.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William KienzleWilliam Steig >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Yourbookhaven.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Consignbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Thebookbrowser.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Textsearch.biz
Booksfromfoster.com
Lanasbooks.com
Afternoonbooks.com
Pinaclebooks.com
Bookmaven.net
Moodybooks.com
Frugalbooks.com
Neilgmarshallbooks.com
Pbobooks.com
Thebookhound.net
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions